Lokalt tävlingsprogram 2021

 

TÄVLINGSPROGRAM

Datum Tävling Arrangör Plats
13 mar Vårtävlingarna 8 km/INSTÄLLD Solvikingarna Skatås
20 mar Vårtävlingarna 16/32 km/INSTÄLLD Solvikingarna Skatås
3 apr 8ans fastest (Elit) Hälle IF & GFIF Skatås
17 apr Premiärloppet/INSTÄLLD Sävedalens AIK Skatås
17 apr Massetjärn 5k (Elit) Hälle IF & GFIF Massetjärn
4 maj Vårruset (Virtuellt) IK Vikingen Slottsskogen
18 maj Bannister Invitational 5k Sävedalens AIK Massetjärn
7 jun Blodomloppet Örgryte IS Slottsskogen
28 aug Kåsjön Trail Sävedalens AIK Kåsjöns badplats
1 sep Göteborgs brantaste Göteborg-Majorna OK Skatås
1 sep AW-loppet (Stafett)/INSTÄLLD IK Vikingen Slottsskogen
4 sep Fredsloppet Proletären FF Slottsskogen
5 sep Trailvarvet/INSTÄLLD Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
8 sep Stafettvarvet/INSTÄLLD Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
10 sep Specialvarvet/INSTÄLLD Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
11 sep
Göteborgsvarvet/INSTÄLLD Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
11 sep SM Halvmaraton (inkl. Elittävling) Göteborgs FIF Stora Holm
18 sep Lilla Varvet/INSTÄLLD Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
19 sep Göteborgsvarvet Marathon/INSTÄLLD Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
2 okt Terräng-DM Kongahälla AIK Fontin, Kungälv
2 okt ICA Maxi-loppet Kongahälla AIK Fontin, Kungälv
2 okt Lerumsloppet Lerum Friidrott Bagges Torg
9 okt Göteborg Marathon Solvikingarna Slottsskogen
16 okt Sävedalsloppet Sävedalens AIK Vallhamra IP
24 okt AIS Vättletrail Angereds IS Vättlefjäll
6 nov Finalloppet Göteborgs SK Skatås
6 nov Light Run Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
13 nov Terrängserien 2:4 Göteborgs FIF Ruddalen
27 nov Terrängserien 3:4 Göteborgs FIF Tuve
5 dec Urban Run Göteborgs FIF  
5 dec Tomtevarvet Sävedalens AIK Härlanda Tjärn
11 dec Terrängserien 4:4 Göteborgs FIF Skatås
31 dec Sylvesterloppet Göteborg Solvikingarna Heden

 

Datum Tävling Arrangör Plats
5-7 nov Sävedalen Inomhus Sävedalens AIK Vallhamra Sportcenter
13 nov Angeredsspelen Inomhus Angereds IS Angered Arena
20-21 nov Adventsspelen Utby IK Friidrottens Hus
4-5 dec Julklappsjakten Göteborgs KIK Friidrottens Hus
12 dec Julruschen IF Kville Friidrottens Hus
17 dec Julgrötshäck IK Vikingen Friidrottens Hus
18 dec Julgröten IK Vikingen Friidrottens Hus
7 jan Kortbanehopp Örgryte IS Friidrottens Hus
9 jan Persspelen IF Kville Friidrottens Hus
15 jan IUDM 13-17 år GFIF/Samarrangemang Friidrottens Hus
29 jan Lindås Athletics IFK Göteborg Friidrottens Hus
5-6 feb Göteborgs Inomhus IK Vikingen Friidrottens Hus
26-27 feb MAIK Indoor Mölndals AIK Friidrottens Hus
12-13 mar USM 15-16 år Vallenklubbarna Friidrottens Hus
19-20 mar GM 13-14 år IFK Göteborg Friidrottens Hus
Datum Tävling Arrangör Plats
1 maj DM 10 000m Solvikingarna Slottsskogsvallen
14 maj Kvilles Vårtävling IF Kville Slottsskogsvallen
28-29 maj Stafett-SM IK Vikingen / Mölndals AIK Slottsskogsvallen
28 maj Trekungakastet Kongahälla AIK Skälebräcke Kastplan
4-5 jun Nationaldagskampen IFK Göteborg Slottsskogsvallen
10-12 jun Sävedalsspelen Sävedalens AIK Slottsskogsvallen
11 jun Angeredsspelen Angereds IS Angeredsvallen
17-19 jun Världsungdomsspelen Örgryte IS Nya Ullevi
22 jun En Midsommarnattsdröm Lerum Friidrott Stenkullens IP
26 jun Trekungamötet Kongahälla AIK Kongevi IP
30 jul Göteborg Grand Prix Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogsvallen
13 aug Sky Is The Limit Mölndals AIK Åby Friidrott
19-21 aug Jennylunds Sommarspel Bohus IF Jennylunds IP
3-4 sep Stonehill Games Lerum Friidrott Stenkullens IP
       
Datum Tävling Arrangör Plats
12 mar Vårtävlingarna 8 km Solvikingarna Skatås
19 mar Vårtävlingarna 16/32 km Solvikingarna Skatås
2 apr Premiärlopet Sävedalens AIK Skatås
10 apr Varvetmilen Göteborg Göteborgs FIF Göteborg
23 apr Lerumsloppet Lerum Friidrott Bagges Torg
7 maj Skärgårdsmilen Hönö IS Hönö Arena
9 maj Vårruset IK Vikingen Slottsskogen
15 maj Trailvarvet Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
18 maj Stafettvarvet Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
21 maj Göteborgsvarvet Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
21 maj Cityvarvet med Yogarun Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
22 maj Lilla Varvet Göteborgs FIF Slottsskogen
27 aug Kåsjön Trail Sävedalens AIK Kåsjöns badplats
7 sep AW-loppet IK Vikingen Slottsskogen
17 sep Fredsloppet Proletären FF Slottsskogen
8 okt Göteborg Marathon Solvikingarna Slottsskogen
15 okt Sävedalsloppet Sävedalens AIK Vallhamra IP
5 nov Finalloppet Göteborgs SK Skatås
31 dec Sylvesterloppet Solvikingarna Heden